Privacy Notice

We at tutete.com respect the privacy of our customers and comply with our obligations under the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data. We have structured our web site so that, in general, you can visit the website without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. Once you choose to provide us with any information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Privacy Policy you should not use this web site.


1. RESPONSABILITY AND INFORMATION COLLECTED

We wish to inform you that any personal data that you may provide us with may be entered into an automatic database which Productos Infantiles Tutete S.L, located at Murcia calle Cieza 10, 30007 Murcia, will be responsible for.

When you place an order, we will need specific details like:

  • Your name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number

These details are entered freely by you in the order form on this website, so that you can avail of the services we offer. Tutete.com is committed to protecting your privacy. We have taken all the essential measures to make sure that any information you give us remains private and secure and that registration information is processed with total confidentiality. When you place orders or access account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL ? Secure Socket Layer) encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. Furthermore, as required by the Irish Data Protection laws, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information, which you have given us, to prevent, unauthorised access. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally require proof of identity before we are able to disclose sensitive or other information to you. If you have any further questions about our credit card security policies, please contact us. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

Newsletter: The information you provide when you subscribe to our newsletter will only be used to periodically send you information regarding new products, offers and promotions. Tutete.com will only send you this information at your express approval.


2. PAYMENT.

Whatever payment or economic transaction is made via our website that requires the user to produce their credit or debit card details will be made through a payment gateway system managed directly and exclusively by LA CAIXA (the banking entity with which Tutete.com paired with via Cyberpac). In such a case, it is the bank which will have access to your data and will arrange the payment of the appropriate amounts. Tutete.com will have no access whatsoever to your details.

Important: All credit card payments are processed directly through an external merchant bank web link. Tutete.com will never have any access to your payment/credit card details. We only receive an authorization notification from the merchant bank once the payment has been processed.


3. ACCESS TO YOUR DATA.

You have a right to access the personal data that we hold on you. If you would like to see a copy please send a written request to Customer Services at Productos Infantiles Tutete S.L, Murcia calle Cieza 10, 30007 Murcia or tutete@tutete.com


4. SPAMMING

Tutete.com is totally opposed to the practice of spamming (or unsolicited mailing) and has never engaged in this type of behavior. We only send information to those users who have signed up for the newsletter, and have accepted our terms and conditions and privacy policy


5. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

It may be necessary for us to make alterations to this policy from time to time to address any changes in legislation and to continue to responsibly manage and protect personal information. All personal information held by us will be treated in accordance with our most recently updated Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the changes we may make to the Privacy Policy, we recommend you abstain from using our site.

We use own and third party cookies to improve our services and show related information to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you go on using this site, we will consider you accepting its use.